Your benefits

  • Wear-free operation
  • Absolutely oil-free compression
  • Made to customer specification
  • No pulsation of the fluid
  • No lubrication required
  • Quiet operation

Description

The high-pressure blowers of the HAPROVENT H SCL series can be used universally when high pressures are required, e.g. for special nozzles with high air outlet speeds, blow-off devices, etc...

These blowers are also ideal air supply units for the LE-R and LE-P series air heaters. Side channel compressors can generate both blast and suction air by means of centrifugal acceleration with multi-stage compression. Due to the special mode of operation and construction, there is no contact between rotating and stationary components.

These low-noise units are designed for unrestricted continuous operation and are, to a large extent, maintenance-free. For taking in dry, non-aggressive media up to 45°C. The blowers are made of an aluminium light alloy and can be installed in any axial alignment. The motors comply with DIN/VDE 0530 and are designed to meet ingress protection class IP 55 and insulation class F.

Do you need a bespoke design?
Just ask us.

Blowers
The blowers are also available in special designs, for example gas-tight or explosion-proof. Special types (e.g. with deviating pressure or air volume), as well as further accessories are available on request.

Motors
The two-pole electric motors are suitable for continuous operation and comply with IEC standards (ingress protection class IP 54 or IP 55 on request). Different motor configurations or special designs are available on request.

Dimensions
in mm
SCL KO3SCL KO4SCL KO5SCL KO6SCL KO7SCL KO8SCL KO9SCL K10SCL K11
A241285327376424457492516542
B268315365393481498561573603
C147172200205269269315315332
D434954548282969691
E230255325325470480510510540
F205225260290438448478478508
GG 11/4"G 11/2"G 2"G 2"G 3"G 3"G 4"G 4"G 4"
H235258357371603603685685695
I86102120125155155182182200
M101215151313131313
N8395115140300300300300300
O142171265265350350350350350
P1205222320334512512586586586
Q181818182525252525
R75709885137137199199204
S444455555
TM6M6M8M8M8M8M8M8M8
U140175200240295310360360390
Z121819191616161616
Bild
ModelOrder No.Output
kW
Voltage
V
Air quantity
m3/h
Self-clearing
Pressure
mbar
Weight
kg
Sound
pressure*
dB/A
Haprovent H SCL K0341622403020,37230/400V 50Hz7411011,058,7
Haprovent H SCL K0441622404070,75230/400V 50Hz13714016,561,6
Haprovent H SCL K0441622404111,1230/400V 50Hz13720018,261,6
Haprovent H SCL K0441622404151,5230/400V 50Hz13725021,561,6
Haprovent H SCL K0541622405151,5230/400V 50Hz21917525,567,2
Haprovent H SCL K0541622405222,2230/400V 50Hz21925027,567,2
Haprovent H SCL K0541622405303,0230/400V 50Hz21930034,567,2
Haprovent H SCL K0641622406222,2230/400V 50Hz30416031,070,0
Haprovent H SCL K0641622406303,0230/400V 50Hz30424037,070,0
Haprovent H SCL K0641622406404,0230/400V 50Hz30434038,570,0
Haprovent H SCL K0741622407303,0230/400V 50Hz41417552,574,5
Haprovent H SCL K0741622407404,0230/400V 50Hz41425053,774,5
Haprovent H SCL K0841622408404,0230/400V 50Hz53618056,576,5
Haprovent H SCL K0841622408555,5230/400V 50Hz53625070,076,5
Haprovent H SCL K0841622408757,5230/400V 50Hz53635075,076,5
Haprovent H SCL K09416224090555,5230/400V 50Hz66321079,077,1
Haprovent H SCL K09416224090757,5230/400V 50Hz66329084,077,1
Haprovent H SCL K09416224090929,2230/400V 50Hz66335089,077,1
Haprovent H SCL K10416224100757,5230/400V 50Hz78222585,577,4
Haprovent H SCL K104162241011011,0230/400V 50Hz78235097,077,4
Haprovent H SCL K104162241015015,0230/400V 50Hz782425114,077,4
Haprovent H SCL K11416224110929,2230/400V 50Hz91523095,580,0
Bild
Dimensions in mm
DesignationOrder No.ABCØDEF
HOF 32 1 ¼"4226000776951751708119
HOF 40 1 ½"424500091861051751708119
HOF 50 2"42700009113013018520815624
HOF 80 3"43140009119013020028017030
Bild
ModelOutput
kW
mbar
0
5075100125150175200225250300350400450500
SCL K030,377457483829----------
SCL K040,751371141099786----------
SCL K041,1137----756853-------
SCL K041,5137-------4136-----
SCL K051,1219193180165154----------
SCL K051,5219----144125--------
SCL K052,2219------11410089-----
SCL K053,0219---------60----
SCL K062,2304272258242225212196--------
SCL K063,0304-----181166150------
SCL K064,0304--------117-----
SCL K072,2414375350330316----------
SCL K073,0414----295280255-------
SCL K074,0414-------230215-----
SCL K075,5414---------17513095--
SCL K083,0536495470450430----------
SCL K084,0536----405382--------
SCL K085,5536------360345320-----
SCL K087,5536---------300235190--
SCL K089,2536------------145-
SCL K094,0663616594569543----------
SCL K095,5663----520497476-------
SCL K097,5663-------451429-----
SCL K099,2663---------387338---
SCL K0911,0663-----------292246-
SCL K105,5782735710685660635---------
SCL K107,5782-----610585560535-----
SCL K109,2782---------490----
SCL K1011,0782----------440390--
SCL K1015,0782------------340295
SCL K117,5915---783760737--------
SCL K119,2915------710684------
SCL K1111,0915--------656609----
SCL K1115,0915----------551503--
SCL K1118,5915------------451385

Note

The data given refers to air with a temperature of 20°C and an atmospheric pressure of 1013 mbar (abs), measured at the inlet. Tolerance for values given +/- 10%. The values shown in this table are non-binding guide values and are only suitable for rough pre-selection.

We look forward to hearing your requests.

Contact us, we will be pleased to advise you.

Kontakt

HAPRO Industriegeräte GmbH
Schorberger Str. 40
42699 Solingen, Germany

Phone +49 212 317374
Fax +49 212 317315
Email: info@hapro.de